FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T01:37:57.645361+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 1. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
A.J. Brown WRNE 4.87311.434.9
Aaron Jones Sr. RBMIN 11.2268.8825.5
Aaron Rodgers QBPIT 15.76714.321
Adam Trautman TEDEN 0.6731.450
Adonai Mitchell WRNYJ 5.633.670
AJ Barner TESEA 4.8676.530
Alec Pierce WRIND 4.8527.430
Alvin Kamara RBNO 9.1362.180
Ameer Abdullah RBJAX 0.9560.940
Amon-Ra St. Brown WRDET 17.57615.5480.2
Andrei Iosivas WRCIN 1.723.640
Andy Dalton QBATL -214.440
Antonio Williams WRWAS 5.9266.210
Ashton Jeanty RBLV 15714.6174.5
Austin Ekeler RBWAS 2.733.320
Austin Hooper TEATL 3.3452.580
Baker Mayfield QBTB 10.45414.452.2
Bhayshul Tuten RBJAX 13.65612.1658.2
Bijan Robinson RBATL 19.03719.95122.6
Blake Corum RBLAR 9.2176.562.1
Blake Whiteheart TECLE 2.8541.740
Bo Melton WRGB 0.7481.590
Bo Nix QBDEN 13.11715.915.2
Brady Russell RBSEA 0.9262.870
Braelon Allen RBNYJ 9.8376.320
Braxton Berrios WRNYG 042.390
Brayden Willis TESF 042.160
Breece Hall RBNYJ 12.5311.4345.9
Brenen Thompson WRLAC 1.810.990
Brenton Strange TEJAX 7.8269.0123.6
Brevyn Spann-Ford TEDAL 1.7770.930
Brian Robinson Jr. RBATL 8.4365.030
Brian Thomas Jr. WRJAX 3.563.130
British Brooks RBHOU 012.580
Brock Bowers TELV 15.7514.3569.2
Brock Purdy QBSF 20.57720.8960.2
Brock Wright TEDET 1.1251.350
Bryce Lance WRNO 2.6171.090
Bryce Young QBCAR 18.03717.4228.9
Bucky Irving RBTB 14.37714.4773.3
C.J. Stroud QBHOU 18.1715.6412.9
Cade Otton TETB 4.0176.270
Caleb Douglas WRMIA 11.635.960
Caleb Williams QBCHI 20.9418.3237
Calvin Ridley WRTEN 2.1252.850
Cam Skattebo RBNYG 10.8268.5319.8
Cam Ward QBTEN 10.33714.411.8
Carnell Tate WRTEN 8.61711.1933
Carsen Ryan TECLE 022.240
Carson Beck QBARI UnavailableUnavailable1.640

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.