FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T02:21:09.012299+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 2. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
Carson Steele RBUnknown 0.4522.750
Carson Wentz QBMIN 11.75210.490
Case Keenum QBCHI 12.6210.860
CeeDee Lamb WRDAL 18.14716.2978.9
Charlie Kolar TELAC 2.5843.020
Chase Brown RBCIN 10.13613.8675.3
Chig Okonkwo TEWAS 5.6246.070
Chimere Dike WRTEN 1.1971.780
Chris Bell WRMIA 3.0565.090
Chris Brooks RBGB 2.7342.690
Chris Godwin Jr. WRTB 5.6678.236.3
Chris Olave WRNO 14.3714.2760.7
Chris Rodriguez Jr. RBJAX 4.9865.160
Christian Kirk WRSF UnavailableUnavailable1.020
Christian McCaffrey RBSF 18.14718.52109.7
Christian Watson WRGB 15.72814.656.6
Chuba Hubbard RBCAR 17.43715.7584.7
CJ Donaldson RBNO UnavailableUnavailable1.880
Cody White WRLV 4.7472.960
Colbie Young WRCIN 0.9521.470
Colby Parkinson TELAR 3.8864.090
Cole Kmet TECHI 2.8174.040
Colston Loveland TECHI 7.0678.7719
Cooper Kupp WRSEA 4.9976.030
Cooper Rush QBUnknown 2.626.370
Corey Kiner RBNE 2.2474.630
Courtland Sutton WRDEN 4.476.780
Craig Reynolds RBWAS 0.412.730
Cyrus Allen WRKC 1.540.880
D'Andre Swift RBCHI 15.97713.7566.8
Dak Prescott QBDAL 17.73717.1126.1
Dallas Goedert TEPHI 9.1658.6417.9
Dalton Kincaid TEBUF 7.8368.3817.2
Dalton Schultz TEHOU 6.9676.70.5
Daniel Bellinger TETEN 0.9171.880
Daniel Jones QBIND 9.24712.670
Darius Cooper WRPHI 6.372.710
Darius Slayton WRUnknown UnavailableUnavailable4.640
Darnell Mooney WRNYG 2.7172.520
Darnell Washington TEPIT 674.990
Darren Waller TECAR 6.6376.080
Davante Adams WRLAR 14.5612.6345.9
David Montgomery RBHOU 8.459.8631.8
David Njoku TELAC 4.8523.230
David Sills V WRTB 012.390
Davis Allen TELAR 3.6170.870
Dawson Knox TEBUF 2.2762.570
De'Von Achane RBMIA 7.03312.2759.3
Deebo Samuel Sr. WRSF 10.4858.579.4
DeeJay Dallas RBMIN 1.0763.020

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.