FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T06:37:16.420534+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T06:52:53.017300+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 8. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
Tetairoa McMillan WRCAR 12.56711.1432.5
Tez Johnson WRTB 4.3373.580
Theo Johnson TENYG 3.3842.430
Thomas Fidone II TENYG 1.723.180
Tim Patrick WRNYJ 2.820.90
Tommy DeVito QBNE 1.415.980
Tommy Tremble TECAR 5.1473.40
Tony Pollard RBTEN 11.7679.5729.2
Tory Horton WRSEA 3.843.210
Travis Etienne Jr. RBNO 7.839.2426.1
Travis Kelce TEKC 9.72610.538.5
Tre Tucker WRLV 12.1978.8111.6
Tre' Harris WRLAC 654.110
Trent Sherfield WRBUF 012.390
TreVeyon Henderson RBNE 5.2266.683.2
Trevor Etienne RBCAR 1.1732.190
Trevor Lawrence QBJAX 19.03620.9267.1
Trey McBride TEARI 14.39713.0257.3
Treylon Burks WRWAS 6.3454.60
Troy Franklin WRDEN 1.661.590
Tua Tagovailoa QBATL -0.616.590
Tucker Kraft TEGB 8.8889.0218.9
Tutu Atwell WRLAR 1.5331.370
Ty Johnson RBBUF 5.5344.550
Ty Simpson QBLAR UnavailableUnavailable1.080
Tyjae Spears RBTEN 3.2766.10
Tyler Allgeier RBARI 5.7175.70
Tyler Goodson RBDAL 2.1543.340
Tyler Higbee TELAR 6.8367.315.9
Tyler Huntley QBBAL 14.18412.030
Tyler Shough QBNO 17.99716.0916.9
Tyler Warren TEIND 10.9859.2523.3
Tyrell Shavers WRBUF UnavailableUnavailable1.640
Tyrod Taylor QBGB -0.215.250
Tyrone Tracy Jr. RBNYG 4.274.530
Tyson Bagent QBCHI 4.0737.170
Velus Jones Jr. WRSEA 1.0732.870
Wan'Dale Robinson WRTEN 6.7379.1514.6
Will Kacmarek TEMIA 0.7851.060
Woody Marks RBHOU 7.9377.8813.9
Xavier Hutchinson WRHOU 6.2773.310
Xavier Legette WRCAR 3.721.90
Xavier Smith WRSF 032.490
Xavier Worthy WRKC 6.6268.428.9
Zach Charbonnet RBSEA UnavailableUnavailable8.8522.7
Zach Ertz TEPHI 1.2332.710
Zachariah Branch WRATL 1.7472.320
Zavion Thomas WRCHI 1.2262.590
Zay Flowers WRBAL 17.03616.0276.4
Zonovan Knight RBARI 5.4541.510

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.