FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T06:13:14.162218+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 7. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
Oronde Gadsden TELAC 3.7563.750
Oscar Delp TENO 0.851.170
Parker Washington WRJAX 13.15614.0765.4
Pat Bryant WRDEN 6.3547.030
Pat Freiermuth TEPIT 7.9977.497.5
Patrick Mahomes QBKC 16.68618.6944.8
Puka Nacua WRLAR 18.22517.8893.1
Quentin Johnston WRLAC 4.1655.660
Quinshon Judkins RBCLE 11.769.4327.9
Rachaad White RBWAS 8.3657.6713.4
Rashee Rice WRKC 10.5312.2347
Rashid Shaheed WRSEA 4.675.290
Rashod Bateman WRBAL 5.9474.810
Ray Davis RBBUF 1.3450.910
Reggie Gilliam RBNE 0.913.030
Reggie Virgil WRARI 3.912.190
Rhamondre Stevenson RBNE 10.779.6229.6
Rico Dowdle RBPIT 6.6247.4910.5
RJ Harvey RBDEN 9.1567.5911.3
Roman Wilson WRPIT 7.5655.40
Rome Odunze WRCHI 6.8779.3416.3
Romeo Doubs WRNE 8.5265.760
Ryan Flournoy WRDAL 7.1376.160
Sam Darnold QBSEA 12.13614.916.3
Sam LaPorta TEDET 10.969.9833.3
Sam Roush TECHI 0.9652.070
Samaje Perine RBCIN 5.765.40
Saquon Barkley RBPHI 7.02511.8349.5
Savion Williams WRGB 5.1734.570
Sean Tucker RBTB 6.6731.240
Seth McGowan RBIND 2.3774.430
Shedeur Sanders QBCLE 0110.160
Simi Fehoko WRARI 052.390
Sione Vaki RBDET 2.1363.780
Skyy Moore WRGB 1.451.970
Stefon Diggs WRWAS 11.4859.9724.4
Sterling Shepard WRNYJ 0.422.570
Stetson Bennett IV QBLAR 1.415.910
T.J. Hockenson TEMIN 8.268.2215.6
Tai Felton WRMIN 1.441.240
Tank Bigsby RBPHI 3.943.030
Tank Dell WRHOU 512.280
Tanner Hudson TECIN 3.243.670
Tanner Koziol TEJAX UnavailableUnavailable1.10
Tanner McKee QBPHI 11.55212.430
Teagan Quitoriano TEARI 14.518.6618.1
Ted Hurst III WRTB 4.7264.420
Tee Higgins WRCIN 14.27612.5149.9
Terrance Ferguson TELAR 5.2734.040
Terry McLaurin WRWAS 7.3510.1326

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.