FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T04:42:34.887711+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 5. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
Jonathon Brooks RBCAR 4.1524.640
Jonnu Smith TEGB 3.141.660
Jordan Addison WRMIN 6.257.270
Jordan Love QBGB 18.35816.4918.2
Jordan Mason RBMIN 9.3527.9516.1
Jordan Whittington WRLAR 0.5541.910
Jordyn Tyson WRNO UnavailableUnavailable8.317
Josh Allen QBBUF 26.47623.8296.1
Josh Cameron WRJAX 4.6263.750
Josh Cuevas TEBAL 4.4851.450
Josh Downs WRIND 6.3478.47.8
Josh Jacobs RBGB 18.9212.8151.8
Josh Oliver TEMIN 2.0333.610
Joshua Palmer WRBUF 6.4242.420
Justice Hill RBBAL 4.1375.270
Justin Herbert QBLAC 10.4614.140
Justin Jefferson WRMIN 11.72514.3968.6
Justin Watson WRKC 1.212.930
Juwan Johnson TENO 7.7978.8219.5
Kaelon Black RBSF 4.1774.640
Kalif Raymond WRCHI 6.1776.340
KaVontae Turpin WRDAL 2.1562.20
Kayshon Boutte WRHOU 3.8473.110
Kaytron Allen RBMIA 1.3731.150
KC Concepcion Jr. WRCLE 6.8478.064.8
Ke'Shawn Williams WRCIN 012.390
KeAndre Lambert-Smith WRLAC 3.711.50
Keaton Mitchell RBLAC 5.1866.040
Keenan Allen WRIND 7.7267.460
Kendre Miller RBNO 5.6863.920
Kendrick Bourne WRARI 5.9866.730
Kenneth Walker III RBKC 23.12619.7133.7
Kenny Gainwell RBTB 4.7175.720
Kenny Pickett QBCAR 1.836.140
Kenyon Sadiq TENYJ 4.9673.170
Keon Coleman WRBUF 9.366.270
Kevin Coleman Jr. WRMIA 2.4251.890
KhaDarel Hodge WRUnknown 0.7732.730
Khalil Shakir WRBUF 7.3367.090
Kimani Vidal RBLAC 6.1455.730
Kirk Cousins QBLV 18.5716.0916.9
Konata Mumpfield WRLAR 4.1262.730
Kyle Monangai RBCHI 14.247.8213.4
Kyle Pitts Sr. TEATL 7.5976.570
Kyle Williams WRNE 3.3972.960
Kyler Murray QBMIN 10.74515.8516.4
Kyren Williams RBLAR 17.3717.0596.4
Ladd McConkey WRLAC 6.559.923.7
Lamar Jackson QBBAL 19.77421.4865.5
Laquon Treadwell WRIND 3.8971.780

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.