FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T03:53:18.962575+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 4. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
Isaiah Bond WRCLE 3.730.910
Isaiah Likely TENYG 12.86710.7737
Isiah Pacheco RBDET UnavailableUnavailable4.440
J.J. McCarthy QBNYG 8.23314.270.6
J.K. Dobbins RBDEN 7.7175.880
Ja'Kobi Lane WRBAL 3.8735.050
Ja'Marr Chase WRCIN 13.52615.3177.8
Jack Bech WRLV 6.6522.660
Jackson Meeks TEDET 1.312.740
Jacoby Brissett QBARI 15.31714.865.8
Jacory Croskey-Merritt RBWAS 8.4855.720
Jadarian Price RBSEA 435.020
Jahan Dotson WRATL 6.0374.520
Jahmyr Gibbs RBDET 25.83622.99166.6
Jake Ferguson TEDAL 5.1476.912.3
Jake Tonges TESF UnavailableUnavailable1.750
Jakobi Meyers WRJAX 8.4568.8413.1
Jaleel McLaughlin RBCLE 3.3251.650
Jalen Coker WRCAR 11.32612.7246.7
Jalen Hurts QBPHI 16517.8232.4
Jalen McMillan WRTB 013.160
Jalen Nailor WRLV 2.352.930
Jalen Royals WRKC 2.161.390
Jalon Daniels QBTB 6.958.550
Jameis Winston QBNYG 10.88610.420
James Conner RBARI UnavailableUnavailable1.520
James Cook III RBBUF 18.1616.0497.1
Jameson Williams WRDET 12.0369.3318
Jared Goff QBDET 22.17617.3931.8
Jared Wayne WRMIA UnavailableUnavailable0.890
Jared Wiley TEKC UnavailableUnavailable1.240
Jauan Jennings WRMIN 1.2654.570
Javonte Williams RBDAL 17.29717.1497.3
Jawhar Jordan RBHOU 11.517.7112.4
Jaxon Smith-Njigba WRSEA 23.89720.9120.3
Jaxson Dart QBNYG 13.7215.097.9
Jayden Daniels QBWAS 20.93416.926.9
Jaydon Blue RBPHI UnavailableUnavailable2.20
Jaylen Waddle WRDEN 6.99710.1823.8
Jaylen Warren RBPIT 15.36713.261.8
Jaylen Wright RBMIA 0.7253.910
Jeremiyah Love RBARI 9.1259.2526.3
Jeremy McNichols RBWAS 1.311.350
Jeremy Ruckert TENYJ 3.741.080
Jerry Jeudy WRCLE 4.1862.470
Jimmy Horn Jr. WRCLE 012.610
Joe Burrow QBCIN 21.68618.3741.6
John Bates TEWAS 1.341.480
Jonah Coleman RBDEN 7.07310.0733.6
Jonathan Taylor RBIND 18.43716.9495.4

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.