FOOTBALLQUANTS

The player sourcebook.

Find the player. Read the evidence. Cite the source.

Read as Markdown · JSON · Interactive board

Season / week
2026 / 8
Scoring
HALF · 12 teams · 1 QB
Source freshness
partial
Observed season stats
Through week 8; complete through week 7. The latest week may be partial.

Generation time is not source freshness. Individual future-projection capture dates and coverage are provided per player; not every input has an independent capture receipt.

outcomes
ready
Captured 2026-10-31T23:03:40.760224+00:00; complete through week 7
season projection
preseason prior
Captured Unknown
draft adp
preseason context
Captured Unknown
advanced stats
coverage not verified
Captured Unknown
Model version and retrieval details

Model generated: 2026-11-01T00:32:50.841496+00:00. Model generation time does not establish source freshness.

Model version: trade-value-sleeper-ros-v1

Data version: board:v4:fp:1788548817:m:1788548832:r:1788548848:s:27180:12104087.300:weekly:2026-10-31 23:35:25.223816+00:00:xfp:2026-10-31 23:04:30.678931+00:00:registry:2026-10-31 23:03:48.108384+00:00:kickoff:2026-10-30 00:15:00+00:00:expired:False:fp:1788548817:r:1788548848:weekly:2026-10-31 23:33:41.151983+00:00:completed:7:outcomes:ready:schedule:8

Retrieved 2026-11-01T05:20:11.036661+00:00. This is the page retrieval time, not a source update.

400 matching players · Page 6. Missing or paid-only values are marked unavailable.

Scroll the table to see every column.

Alphabetical player research. Observed points use posted games; future estimates cover unstarted games through Week 17. Open a player for forecast dates and missing weeks. Trade values are model units.
PlayerPosTeamObserved points/gameGames playedEstimated future points/gameTrade value
LeQuint Allen Jr. RBJAX 0.451.510
Lil'Jordan Humphrey WRDEN 0.7731.630
Luke Farrell TESF 0.6971.470
Luke Musgrave TEGB UnavailableUnavailable1.180
Luke Schoonmaker TEDAL 1.530.990
Luther Burden III WRCHI 11.36711.1532.6
Mac Jones QBSF -0.215.250
Mack Hollins WRNE 7.144.140
Makai Lemon WRPHI 5.3474.430
Malachi Fields WRNYG 5.5474.570
Malik Davis RBDAL UnavailableUnavailable4.220
Malik Nabers WRNYG 13.79712.4744.5
Malik Washington WRMIA 7.2867.984.5
Malik Willis QBMIA 14.1614.543.3
Marcus Mariota QBWAS 11.5310.580
Mark Andrews TEBAL 5.3477.568.1
Marlin Klein TEHOU 2.111.450
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRPIT 1.0732.870
Marquise Brown WRPHI 2.620.920
MarShawn Lloyd RBGB 5.6685.310
Marvin Harrison Jr. WRHOU 4.8364.250
Marvin Mims Jr. WRDEN 2.4653.680
Mason Rudolph QBPIT 0.0525.30
Mason Taylor TENYJ 7.6745.680
Matt Hibner TEBAL UnavailableUnavailable2.610
Matthew Golden WRGB 13.5811.6532.9
Matthew Stafford QBLAR 17.63715.7714
Michael Mayer TELV 7.3375.740
Michael Penix Jr. QBATL 15.74513.710
Michael Pittman Jr. WRPIT 4.1335.010
Michael Wilson WRARI 9.06710.9730.9
Mike Evans WRSF 12.25615.3670.5
Mike Gesicki TECIN 10.656.540
Mike Washington Jr. RBLV UnavailableUnavailable5.380
Mitch Tinsley WRCIN 3.821.010
Mitchell Evans TECAR 2.5471.310
Najee Harris RBUnknown 1.7854.130
Nate Adkins TEDEN 4.6541.540
Nate Boerkircher TEJAX 2.8451.280
Nick Kallerup TESEA UnavailableUnavailable0.850
Nick Mullens QBJAX -0.315.080
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine WRIND 022.390
Nico Collins WRHOU 12.82514.3661.5
Noah Fant TENO 5.3264.760
Noah Gray TEKC 3.6363.170
Odell Beckham Jr. WRMIN 012.630
Olamide Zaccheaus WRATL 0.6261.830
Ollie Gordon II RBMIA 12.46512.3259.9
Omar Cooper Jr. WRNYJ 14.2737.711.7
Omarion Hampton RBLAC 8.8369.4631.2

Read the metric definitions and limitations before using these numbers.